Version: 4/2020

Introduction

At 3phone  we are committed to ensuring that your personal information is protected and not misused.

By providing us with your personal information and using our websites, we understand that you have read and understood the terms relating to the personal data protection information set forth. 3phone  assumes responsibility for complying with current national and European data protection legislation, and is intended to treat your data in a lawful, fair and transparent manner.

Scope of application

This document applies to the company 3phone..

Considerations to consider

Who is responsible for the treatment?

3phone is responsible for the processing of the personal information it performs on its customers.

If you have any questions, comments, or if you would like to make any suggestions about how we use personal information, you can send an email to the address info@3phone.es

Information about 3phone

Social reason 3phone

Corporate address: Calle Calzada de Castro N40 04006, Almería, Spain.

Mail: 3phone.esinfo@  /  soporte@3phone.es

Phone: +34 659 74 05 10,  +34 699 67 99 78

N.I.F: 77438424T

Website: www. 3phone.es

For what purpose do we collect your personal information?

The main reason we collect your personal information is to facilitate and improve the service. We collect your personal information to manage your purchases, orders or requests made to us through our website or app, by phone or on any paper form.

Below are the main purposes that we have identified in 3phone::

Compliance with legal obligations, including, without limitation, Law 10/2010 on the Prevention of Money Laundering.

Management of the contracting of products or services offered by 3phone,including remote sale and management of shipments and returns.

Create and manage a personal account with unique registration to be used in the acquisition of products and services offered on the 3phonewebsite.

Channel customer requests for information, suggestions and complaints for management and resolution.

Market studies and commercial prospecting, reports of consumption habits, statistical data and market trends, in order to offer you products and services that may be of interest to you.

Profile and analyse the behavior of our customers when using our website or application, but only if you give us your consent.

Keep you informed, about our latest products, offers, opportunities, etc. The channels we usually use are: email, mail, phone, SMS, Push message, but only if you give us your consent.

Capture images of people and vehicles for safety reasons and help with emergency plans and evacuation of buildings.

Management for VAT refunds for purchases of tourists not resident in the European Community.

How do we collect information about you?

In some cases you will contact us to share your personal information, and in other cases we collect your personal data using other means.

Information you provide to us

We collect personal information that you provide to us through some of the 3phonewebsite, email, mobile phone, when you contract a service, when you fill out a form, or others. At the time of collection you will be informed of the controller, the purpose of the same, the recipients of the information, as well as how to exercise the rights granted to it by the current legislation in data protection.

Generally, the personal information you provide to us is: first and last name, address, ID, date of birth, email, contact phone number and payment details. In very particular cases, and depending on the intended purpose and use of your data, data of personal, academic and professional characteristics, employment details, commercial information, social, economic and insurance circumstances, transfers of goods and services may be collected.

Information we collect from your visits on our website

We collect and store limited personal information and anonymous global statistics from all users who visit our website, either because you actively provide us with such information or are simply browsing our website. The information we collect includes the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the device you are using, the browsing program you use, your operating system, the date and time of access, the Internet address of the website through which you accessed our website and also information about how you use our website.

We use this information to know the loading time of our website, how it is used, the number of visits to the different sections and the type of information that most attracts visitors. It also helps to identify if the website is working properly, and if we detect errors or errors in the operation, fix them and improve the performance of our website, in order to offer a better service to all users.

This information is collected through cookies, for more information see the cookie policy that you can locate on the 3phonewebsite.

Social media

The information we collect through social media sometimes includes personal information that is available online and to the public. We always ensure that all information we use is attributed to your source correctly or becomes anonymous.

These social networks are likely to have their own privacy policies, which will explain how they use and share your personal information.

Mobile phone

When making use of the APP, 3phone  has a geolocation tool whose main purpose is to know its location to show you the establishment closest to your location. Having the mobile device's geolocation feature enabled allows you to take advantage of all the features of the Apps. If you do not have geolocation enabled, we will inform you and ask for permission in advance.

This geolocation service will not be used to facilitate your location to third parties, except legal imperative.

Most mobile devices provide users with the ability to turn off location services. This possibility is most likely found in the device's settings menu. Most Android devices allow you to disable location services for the entire phone, such as GPS services and location services from other companies. Typically, when the check box is not checked to enable location services, they will remain disabled.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of personal information?

For the processing of your personal information we rely on legitimacy for several reasons:

For the performance of a contract and/or business relationship.

For compliance with different legal obligations.

For legitimate interest, for example, for security reasons, fraud prevention, to improve our services and products through market research, or to manage requests or possible claims that may arise.

With your consent, for example, for sending personalized offers from the company 3phone..

To whom can we communicate your personal information?

If you have given us your consent, the information you provide us will be communicated to the company 3phone,to process it for the purposes described above. Not all of the purposes described involve a transfer of data, in particular considering that the data is collected directly by  3phone.

In some cases, we need to communicate the information you have provided to us to third parties in order to provide the requested service to you, for example, transportation and delivery.

There are also companies that provide us with other types of services such as: information technology, security services, etc.

These third parties only have access to the personal information they need to perform such services. They are required to keep your personal information confidential and cannot use it in any way other than the one we have requested from them.

3phone assumes responsibility for the personal information you provide to us, and we ask those companies with which we share your personal information to apply the same degree of protection of the information as we do.

In addition, your personal information will be available to the Public Administrations, Judges and Courts, for the attention of possible responsibilities arising from the treatment.

Links to third-party websites

In the event that we provide links to websites that are not operated or controlled by 3phone,you will be promptly informed as we have no control over such sites and are not responsible for the content of them, nor do you have control over how third parties collect and use your personal information nor are they responsible or make any representations about the third-party websites.

Surely these websites have their own privacy policies, through which they will explain how they use and share your personal information.

How long do we store your information?

We only store your personal information to the extent that we need it in order to be able to use it for the purpose for which it was collected, and according to the legal basis of the processing of it in accordance with applicable law. We will keep your personal information for as long as there is a contractual and/or commercial relationship with you, or as long as you do not exercise your right to erasure and/or limitation of the processing of your data.

In these cases, we will keep the information duly blocked, without giving it any use, as long as it may be necessary for the exercise or defense of claims or some form of judicial, legal or contractual liability may arise from its treatment, which must be addressed and for which its recovery is necessary.

How can you exercise your rights?

The data protection regulations allow you to exercise before the controller your rights of access, rectification, opposition, deletion, limitation of processing, portability and not to be subject to individualized decisions.

These rights are characterized by the following:

Your exercise is free

If the requests are manifestly unfounded or excessive, the controller may:

Charge a fee proportional to the supported administrative costs.

Refuse to act.

Applications must be responded to within one month, although, taking into account the complexity and number of applications, the further two months may be extended.

The controller is obliged to inform you about the means to exercise these rights. These means must be accessible and this right cannot be denied on the sole ground that you choose another means.

If the application is submitted by electronic means, the information shall be provided by these means, unless the data subject requests that it be otherwise.

If the controller does not comply with the request, he shall inform at the latest one month of the reasons for his failure to act and the possibility of claiming before a Supervisory Authority.

You can exercise your rights directly or through your legal representative.

It is possible that the manager will be the person who answers his request on behalf of the controller if both have established it in the contract or legal act that binds them.

Right of access

It is accepted that you can contact the controller to find out whether or not you are processing your personal data.

Right of rectification

It accepts that you can obtain the rectification of your personal data that are inaccurate without undue delay from the controller.

Taking into account the purposes of the processing, you have the right to have incomplete personal data completed, including by means of an additional statement.

In your request you must indicate what data you are referring to and the correction to be made. In addition, when necessary, you must accompany your request for documentation that justifies the inaccuracy or incompleteness of your data.

Right to object

It assumes that the controller may object to the processing of personal data in the following cases:

When subject to treatment based on a mission in the public interest or legitimate interest, including profiling.

Where the purpose of the processing is to direct marketing, including the profiling mentioned above.

Right to erasure

You can exercise before the controller requesting the deletion of your personal data when one of the following circumstances occurs:

Ifyour personal data is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed.

S(i) the processing of your personal data has been based on the consent you gave to the controller, and withdraws it, provided that the aforementioned processing is not based on another cause that legitimizes it.

The processing of the controller was based on the legitimate interest or the fulfillment of a mission in the public interest, and no other reasons have prevailed to legitimize the processing of your data.

To have your personal data subject to direct marketing, including profiling related to such marketing.

If your personal data has been unlawfully processed.

This right is not unlimited, so it may be feasible not to proceed with the deletion when the processing is necessary for the exercise of freedom of expression and information, for the fulfilment of a legal obligation, for the performance of a mission carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of public powers conferred on the controller, for reasons of public interest , in the field of public health, for purposes of archiving of public interest, scientific or historical research purposes or statistical purposes, or for the formulation, exercise or defence of claims.

The controller shall be obliged to block the data when it proceeds with its rectification or deletion.

The blocking of the data consists in the identification and reservation of the same, adopting technical and organizational measures, to prevent their processing, including their visualization, except for the making available of the data to the judges and courts, the Public Prosecutor's Office or the competent Public Administrations, in particular the data protection authorities, for the requirement of possible responsibilities arising from the processing and only by the limitation period thereof.

After this period, the data must be destroyed.

Right to restriction of treatment

It consists in obtaining the limitation of the processing of your data carried out by the controller, although its exercise has two aspects:

You can request the suspension of the processing of your data:

When you challenge the accuracy of your personal data, for a period that allows the controller to verify it.

When you have objected to the processing of your personal data that the controller performs on the basis of the legitimate interest or mission in the public interest, while the latter verifies whether these reasons prevail over yours.

Ask the controller for the retention of their data:

When the processing is unlawful and you have objected to the deletion of your data and instead request the limitation of its use.

When the controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but the data subject needs them for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.

Right to portability

The purpose is to further strengthen the control of your personal data, so that when the processing is carried out by automated means, you receive your personal data in a structured, commonly used, mechanically and interoperable format, and can transmit it to another controller, provided that the processing is legitimized on the basis of consent or in the framework of the execution of a contract.

This right cannot be applied where the processing is necessary for the performance of a mission in the public interest or in the exercise of public powers conferred on the controller.

Where can you exercise your rights?

3phone offers the following means:

By written and signed application addressed to 3phone  C /  Calzada de Castro N40  CP: 04006, you must attach a photocopy of the ID or documentproving the identity of the applicant.

Sending completed and signed form along with a photocopy and/or scanned copy of the ID or document proving the identity of the applicant to the email address: info@3phone.es  /  soporte@3phone.es

 

Calling: +34 659 74 05 10,  +34 699 67 99 78

You can file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, for more details you can consult the website www.agpd.es

How do we protect your personal information?

We use appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal information and privacy and review such measures periodically. We protect your personal information through the use of a combination of physical, computer or logical security controls, including access controls that restrict and manage the way your personal information and personal data are processed, managed and managed. Our procedures indicate that we may ask you for proof of identity before sharing your personal information with you.

In accordance with our security and confidentiality guarantee, we are especially interested in providing you with the highest level of security and protecting the confidentiality of the personal information you provide to us. Therefore, business transactions are performed in a secure server environment under SSL protocol.

If at any time you have problems accessing any part of our website, it may be due to the model or version of your browser or the settings of the options of the same. If you need us to help you or if you have any questions regarding the operation of our purchasing system, please call us on +34 659 74 05 10,  +34 699 67 99 78  .

The Internet is a means that enables commercial transactions over the network. Therefore, one of the main concerns on the part of users who use the internet is the security of data on the network.

The aspects to be brought together by any commercial transaction must be:

The Authentication that guarantees us the legal or physical personality with which we communicate.

Integrity, the content of communication between both parties cannot be modified.

Confidentiality, no unauthorized person can know the content of the communication.

What precautions should be taken into account?

Do not provide anyone with the user, nor the password.

Do not point it in easily accessible places: computer, agenda, etc.

Always use our SSL security system.

Always disconnect the browser session after accessing a security zone or entering the user or password into the system.

Modifications to this data protection information

This data protection information was last revised and updated in April 2020.